The above video goes away if you are logged in!

Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 14
  1. #1

    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    In NeoSabin
    Posts
    17,055
    Likes
    10,261
    Liked 18,776 Times in 7,168 Posts
    Mentioned
    2066 Post(s)
    Tagged
    3 Thread(s)
    Feedback Score
    4 (100%)
    Downloads
    148
    Uploads
    111

    PS3MFW Builder v0.2 Released

    It wasn’t that long ago that the PS3MFW team, were forced to take their work down due to a DMCA enforcement, but that hasn’t stopped them working hard on a new release of their popular, PS3MFW, thanks to the ps3-hacks.com admin a new website was... [Read More]
    Last edited by GregoryRasputin; 03-26-2011 at 06:17 AM.

  2. #2
    Member null
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    London
    Posts
    44
    Likes
    0
    Liked 4 Times in 4 Posts
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Feedback Score
    0
    Downloads
    71
    Uploads
    0

    Thumbs up Very Nice

    Change a specific file in devflash manually thank you for this great tool

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    55
    Likes
    15
    Liked 3 Times in 3 Posts
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Feedback Score
    0
    Downloads
    49
    Uploads
    0
    Very clever stuff.

  4. #4

    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    169
    Likes
    48
    Liked 47 Times in 33 Posts
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Feedback Score
    0
    Downloads
    22
    Uploads
    0
    yea, what ^ said

  5. #5
    Apprentice
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    9
    Likes
    0
    Liked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Feedback Score
    0
    Downloads
    25
    Uploads
    0
    Could This be Used To Spoof 3.6?
    Like a potential cfw for 3.60???
    i cant run it but could we use this to spoof the version, and we could update 3.6 to this????

  6. #6
    Member DaveOMac's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Norwich, UK
    Posts
    531
    Likes
    280
    Liked 299 Times in 172 Posts
    Mentioned
    15 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Feedback Score
    0
    Downloads
    74
    Uploads
    0
    Portable Windows Version has been made:

    Download here (This includes the updated ps3free-tools, the ps3keys & the needed libz-1.dll)

    All credit to: PiKeYtRoG over at PSX-SCENE.
    Last edited by DaveOMac; 03-26-2011 at 10:50 AM.

  7. The Following User Likes This Post:


  8. #7

    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    In NeoSabin
    Posts
    17,055
    Likes
    10,261
    Liked 18,776 Times in 7,168 Posts
    Mentioned
    2066 Post(s)
    Tagged
    3 Thread(s)
    Feedback Score
    4 (100%)
    Downloads
    148
    Uploads
    111
    Quote Originally Posted by DaveOMac View Post
    Portable Windows Version has been made:

    Download here (This includes the updated ps3free-tools, the ps3keys & the needed libz-1.dll)

    All credit to: PiKeYtRoG over at PSX-SCENE.

    Thanks, added to front page

  9. #8
    Apprentice
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    24
    Likes
    4
    Liked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Feedback Score
    0
    Downloads
    17
    Uploads
    0
    if you are so worried about 3.60 just try it and let us all know how well it doesnt work so we can have a good laugh at your expense.

  10. #9
    Member MysterySword's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    77
    Likes
    6
    Liked 9 Times in 7 Posts
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Feedback Score
    0
    Downloads
    25
    Uploads
    0
    I can't get the portable version to work correctly. It has an error when it tries to add the LVL1 patch.

    "Error running script: wrong # args: should be "::patch_lv1::patch_self self""

    EDIT: If you run the portable version, the ps3mfw-portable_inc_tools folder MUST be at the root of the drive you're running it from. That works for me.
    Last edited by MysterySword; 03-26-2011 at 02:40 PM.

  11. #10
    Apprentice
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    5
    Likes
    2
    Liked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Feedback Score
    0
    Downloads
    22
    Uploads
    0
    is there now a way to start multiman and ftp apps or so without a blueray drive inside, because at the moment i get every time blackscreen when i start any apps like that! the driveboard is inside!!!????

    sorry for my english :P

Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast

Bookmarks

Bookmarks
  • Submit to Digg Digg
  • Submit to del.icio.us del.icio.us
  • Submit to StumbleUpon StumbleUpon
  • Submit to Google Google

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •