The above video goes away if you are logged in!

Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 18
  1. #1
    Senior Member pauline45's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    scotland
    Posts
    1,671
    Likes
    879
    Liked 430 Times in 309 Posts
    Mentioned
    92 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Feedback Score
    0
    Downloads
    4
    Uploads
    0

    Cool irisman updated to 3.28

    http://store.brewology.com/whatsnew.php irisman updated to v3.28 now
    ps3 downgrades done in Scotland here http://www.ps3hax.net/showthread.php...536#post785536
    Reply With Quote Reply With Quote

  2. The Following 2 Users Like This Post:


  3. #2
    DEFAULTDNB's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    10,850
    Likes
    8,498
    Liked 5,247 Times in 3,340 Posts
    Mentioned
    1434 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Feedback Score
    0
    Downloads
    8
    Uploads
    0

    [RELEASED] IRISMAN 3.28 + mamba support for 4.65



    Here is the update![quote]This is an... [Read More]

  4. The Following 3 Users Like This Post:


  5. #3
    LoverboySimer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    India
    Posts
    676
    Likes
    231
    Liked 334 Times in 159 Posts
    Mentioned
    34 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Feedback Score
    0
    Downloads
    95
    Uploads
    0
    Thanks for the heads up.
    Asi ji fer Ida Shaa Jaane Aa Ji
    Reply With Quote Reply With Quote

  6. #4
    Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    212
    Likes
    18
    Liked 16 Times in 14 Posts
    Mentioned
    6 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Feedback Score
    0
    Downloads
    4
    Uploads
    0
    Do you have to have the latest multiman for irisman to work ? If so, can I installed the late irisman to run PS3 ISO ? I hate BLUS/BLES folders to run on 4.46 REBUG because of some games required 4GB plus to splits. Its annoying, you know, lol..
    Reply With Quote Reply With Quote

  7. #5
    Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    212
    Likes
    18
    Liked 16 Times in 14 Posts
    Mentioned
    6 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Feedback Score
    0
    Downloads
    4
    Uploads
    0
    Can I please have an answer ?
    Reply With Quote Reply With Quote

  8. #6
    Senior Member haz367's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    5,132
    Likes
    2,526
    Liked 1,733 Times in 1,319 Posts
    Mentioned
    601 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Feedback Score
    0
    Downloads
    35
    Uploads
    0

    Thumbs up

    Quote Originally Posted by bearmon2010 View Post
    Do you have to have the latest multiman for irisman to work ? If so, can I installed the late irisman to run PS3 ISO ?
    no, and yes
    make sure to properly unmount the HDD or ur screwed like me....
    Reply With Quote Reply With Quote

  9. #7
    Apprentice
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Posts
    1
    Likes
    0
    Liked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Feedback Score
    0
    Downloads
    2
    Uploads
    0
    Hello there,

    I installed irisman and yeah it recognizes well my PS3 iso made with PS3 ISO TOOL.

    I can select the game just fine. However whenever i launch the game it gave me an error 80010017. I did my research and I have no real answer so far.
    Reply With Quote Reply With Quote

  10. #8
    Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    212
    Likes
    18
    Liked 16 Times in 14 Posts
    Mentioned
    6 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Feedback Score
    0
    Downloads
    4
    Uploads
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by haz367 View Post
    no, and yes
    make sure to properly unmount the HDD or ur screwed like me....
    I never used irisman so I am not sure what you mean. I am using external hard drive.

    Since SyNoLLis says he got an error after launch the game.
    Reply With Quote Reply With Quote

  11. #9
    Apprentice
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    5
    Likes
    0
    Liked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Feedback Score
    0
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by bearmon2010 View Post
    Do you have to have the latest multiman for irisman to work ? If so, can I installed the late irisman to run PS3 ISO ? I hate BLUS/BLES folders to run on 4.46 REBUG because of some games required 4GB plus to splits. Its annoying, you know, lol..
    No, you don't have to install multiman. Just install irisman and place ISO files in PS3ISO folder in external drive (you can format it to NTFS file system).
    Reply With Quote Reply With Quote

  12. #10
    Apprentice
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    5
    Likes
    0
    Liked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Feedback Score
    0
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0
    What's the benefit of installing IRISMAN Discless Addons? Games are working fine without it.
    Reply With Quote Reply With Quote

Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast

Bookmarks

Bookmarks
  • Submit to Digg Digg
  • Submit to del.icio.us del.icio.us
  • Submit to StumbleUpon StumbleUpon
  • Submit to Google Google

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •