The above video goes away if you are logged in!

Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    Apprentice
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    15
    Likes
    0
    Liked 3 Times in 2 Posts
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Feedback Score
    0
    Downloads
    3
    Uploads
    0

    problem with multiman 4.60 and habib 4.65

    i just got a new system that was on stock 3.55 i installed habib 4.65 then i installed multiman 4.60 and it gave an error it was incompatible with my current firmware it wont run games currently when i try it goes back out to the xmb but the game doesnt appear on the list also bd emulator says unavailable and when i try lego hobbit it gives an error about multi part too large and to try hermes something similar to that can anyone help?

  2. #2
    Senior Member pauline45's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    scotland
    Posts
    1,671
    Likes
    879
    Liked 430 Times in 309 Posts
    Mentioned
    92 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Feedback Score
    0
    Downloads
    4
    Uploads
    0
    multiman wont run on any 4.65 cfw because it needs update from 4.60 just use irisman or gamesonic
    ps3 downgrades done in Scotland here http://www.ps3hax.net/showthread.php...536#post785536

  3. The Following User Likes This Post:


  4. #3
    Member Caverna's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    62
    Likes
    14
    Liked 2 Times in 2 Posts
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Feedback Score
    0
    Downloads
    4
    Uploads
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by pauline45 View Post
    multiman wont run on any 4.65 cfw because it needs update from 4.60 just use irisman or gamesonic
    This isn't completely true...
    I'm at Habib 4.65 cobra with MM 4.60 working flawless...
    onerpm.com.br/Rato
    www.palcomp3.com.br/ratomg

  5. #4
    Senior Member pauline45's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    scotland
    Posts
    1,671
    Likes
    879
    Liked 430 Times in 309 Posts
    Mentioned
    92 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Feedback Score
    0
    Downloads
    4
    Uploads
    0
    okay my mistake mate
    ps3 downgrades done in Scotland here http://www.ps3hax.net/showthread.php...536#post785536

  6. #5
    Apprentice
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    15
    Likes
    0
    Liked 3 Times in 2 Posts
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Feedback Score
    0
    Downloads
    3
    Uploads
    0
    So in my case it wont work for me right? im not using cobra habib my main issue is lego hobbit wont run with iris or game manager the other games seem to have no issue

  7. #6
    Member Caverna's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    62
    Likes
    14
    Liked 2 Times in 2 Posts
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Feedback Score
    0
    Downloads
    4
    Uploads
    0
    When I did try Habib Cobra 4.65 v1.00, some games didn't work (Diablo, El Chavo Kart)...
    After updating to 1.02, everything went back to normal...

    At first, I was using MM to mount ISOs, 'cause I was too lazy to bring back webman... :-)
    I could still access webman throught pc's browser.
    After while, I did configure webman menu...
    For now, all three options are working...
    onerpm.com.br/Rato
    www.palcomp3.com.br/ratomg

  8. #7
    Apprentice
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    15
    Likes
    0
    Liked 3 Times in 2 Posts
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Feedback Score
    0
    Downloads
    3
    Uploads
    0
    im on regular habib i unzip the whole game and transfer it to my ps3 internal hdd

  9. #8
    Member Caverna's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    62
    Likes
    14
    Liked 2 Times in 2 Posts
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Feedback Score
    0
    Downloads
    4
    Uploads
    0
    belive me...
    Take ps3tools, create a ISO from your files (or use your original ISO, as you said that "unzip" it).
    Use any CFW with cobra e mount this ISO file...
    I used to have Lego Hobbit and it did work flawless
    onerpm.com.br/Rato
    www.palcomp3.com.br/ratomg

Bookmarks

Bookmarks
  • Submit to Digg Digg
  • Submit to del.icio.us del.icio.us
  • Submit to StumbleUpon StumbleUpon
  • Submit to Google Google

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •